Extralink VIRTUS V2 16 PORT PoE 150W RM in Podgorica Montenegro

Articul: Extralink VIRTUS V2 16 PORT PoE 150W RM
Extralink VIRTUS V2 16 PORT PoE 150W RM
230

How to buy?: We work in the format of an online store, so you can buy goods only by making an order online on the site. If you have any questions, you can ask them through the message and support service on our website, located at the top of the page, and we will contact to you.

Delivery: It will take 1-2 days max for our courier to deliver the product to the specified address in Montenegro or in our Pick-up points in Podgorica, Bar, Tivat, Herceg Novi.

Payment: Cash, upon the store dispatch delivery to the specified delivery address, payment cards online on website or in our office in Podgorica or bank transfer on invoice

Guarantee: We sell new products only, originally packed, with the sales receipt and a warranty slip. The warranty is valid from the manufacturers or their official distributors in Montenegro

Categories: Network, WiFi, Switch

Virtus V2 is a 16FE+2GE+1SFP Ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 16 PoE ports.The switch provides an easy way to expand your wired network. All 18 ports support auto-MDI/MDIX, eliminating the need to worry about the type of cable to use. Featuring full duplex mode, the Virtus V2 can process data at a rate of up to 2000Mbps making it an ideal choice for expanding your high performance wired network. Moreover, with innovative energy-efficient technology, the Virtus V2 can save up to 68% of power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network.

Brand Extralink
Karakteristike Interface : 16x RJ45 10/100M ports 2x RJ45 100/1000M ports 1x SFP 1000M Fiber ports Network Media : 10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3 (Cat3) and above UTP/STP (≤150m) 100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5 (Cat5) and above UTP/STP (≤150m) 1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (Cat5e) and above UTP/STP (≤150m) 1000Base-SX: 62.5μm/50μm MMF (2m~550m) 1000Base-LX: 62.5μm/50μm MM (2m~550m) or 10μm SMF (2m~5000m) Fan Quantity : Fanless POE Ports(RJ45) : POE Ports: Port 1~16 POE Standards : 802.3af/at Exchange Capacity : 9.2G Mac Address Table : 8K Dimensions : Product Size: 285mm*220mm*45mm (L*W*H) Transmission Method : Store-And-Forward Advanced Functions : Priority Function Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging Store and forward IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode Backpressure for Half-duplex Mode Support VLAN Certification : CE, FCC, RoHS Package Contents : POE Switch Electric Line Guide Book/Warranty Card 2L Shape Mount+4 Shim Working Temperature : 0°C~40°C Storage temperature : -40°C~70°C Working Humidity : 10%~90% RH non-condensing Storage Humidity : 5%~90% RH non-condensing
Garancija 24 mjeseca